Extracurricular Activities-Wiregrass Club List

At Wiregrass, we strive to offer our students many opportunities for extra-curricular activities. Our extra-curricular programs are designed to enhance the students educational and community growth. These activities follow our DSBPC rules.  The following is a list of 2015-2016 clubs/organizations.  Please check with the sponsor/teacher for updated information.

Sign-up LocationClubs:Sponsor:Meeting Dates:
A CapellaTBD
P-25Anime ClubHewitt 4th Thursday, 8th period
3-154Best BuddiesArnold/McCormick
3-158Book ClubFarabaugh
4-103Chemistry ClubCuviello/Horrigan
3-163Chess ClubGould/Marsh4th Thursday 2pm
P-3Class of 2016DoaneThursdays 2pm
3-108Class of 2017HowardThursdays 2pm
P-25Class of 2018Hewitt/SchumacherMondays 2pm
3-104Class of 2019R. NormanEvery other Tuesday 2pm
6-120Compassion ITB. Norman
3-141Computer ClubLlenza
3-163CyclingGould
4-132Drama ClubHornsby/R.NormanWednesdays
3-143FBLAFraser2nd and 4th Wednesday 2 pm-3 pm
3-117FCCLAStanforth/Webb
4-160Fishing ClubAdams
4-112French ClubKaranxha
3-103Gaming ClubCharneskeWednesdays 2pm
3-110GSAHines/Ellis/PorterEvery other Fri 2pm
3-136HOSAAuletta/Moustafa
4-163InteractL. Rogers
4-104Key ClubSukhramEvery other Wed 2pm
P-10Latino LeadershipIraheta
4-101LegacyMancini4th Thursday 2pm
4-160Mu Alpha ThetaAdams
Music TheoryTBD
4-128NAHSRoush-Smith/Fermin
P-4NEHSK. Davis/Erridge
4-158NHSMiller/Strawn3rd Wednedsay 2pm
4-101NSHSMancini
3-154P.A.W.Haqq4th Wednesday 2pm
3-112Ping PongKrook/Muley1st Wednedsay 2pm
4-140Printmaking ClubFermin
3-158Psychology ClubFarabaugh
Relay 4 LifeTBD
4-139S.A.D.D.Finkel
4-152Scholar Society (Seniors Only)Swain1st Monday 2pm
P-10SNHSIraheta/Morales/Ippolito
3-136Special OlympicsAuletta
P-15Speech/DebateWilliams 4th Thursday, 8th period
4-152Spirit ClubSwain/Wilson2&4th Mondays 2pm
4-156Student GovernmentLuttrull
3-161Teen CourtQuinlivan
4-132Thespians Honor SocietyHornsbyWednesdays 2pm
4-112ATravelStack/Cory
3-113UnityKincaidThursdays 2:15
4-167Urban Dance ClubMoustafa
Translate »